RUB » University Sports » Competitive Sports

Competitive sports


Contact

Daniel Krüger
SSC 1 | 216
Tel.: 0234-3229895
e-Mail: daniel.krueger@uv.rub.de


Competition reports

On this page, reports our athletes be published, in which they describe their impressions of the competitions and events they took part in.

Report of DHM Leichtathletik in Kassel 2017 (Sven Kurpierz und Daniel Krüger)

Report of DHM Karate in Halle (Saale) 2017 (Daniel Krüger und Pawel Naliwajko)

Report of DHM Fencing in Heidelberg 2017 (Lukas Rüller und Daniel Krüger)

Report of DHM Track and Field (Indoor) in Frankfurt-Kalbach 2017 (Sven Kurpierz und Daniel Krüger)

Report of DHM Judo in Bonn 2016 (Jessica Zaib und Daniel Krüger)

Report of adh-Open Lacrosse in Bremen 2016 (Judith Hopf)

Report of DHM Rowing in Bremen 2016 (Constanze Duell)

Report of DHM Ultimate Frisbee in Berlin 2016 (Christian Strippel)

Report of WUC Canoe-Sprint in Montemor-o-Velho (Portugal) 2016 (Daniel Krüger)

Report of adh-Open Surfing in Seignosse (France) 2016 (Jens Sademann)

Report of DHM Swimming in Göttingen 2016 (Eike Zandecki und Daniel Krüger)

Report of DHM Archery in Bayreuth 2016 (Anna-Katarina Wensing und Alexander Krupp)

Pre Report of adh Open Surfing in Seignosse (France) 2016 (Daniel Krüger)

Pre-Report of DHM Archery in Bayreuth 2016 (Anna-Katarina Wensing und Alexander Krupp)

Report of preliminary round DHM Handball in Essen 2016 (Daniel Krüger)

Report of DHM Snowboard and Freeski in Les Deux Alpes (France) 2016 (Daniel Krüger & Alexander Bauhus)

Pre-Report of DHM Snowboard and Freeski in Les Deux Alpes (France) 2016 (Daniel Krüger)

Report of DHM Track & Field (Indoor) in Frankfurt-Kalbach 2016 (Timo Krampen)

Pre-Report of DHM Track & Field (Indoor) in Frankfurt-Kalbach 2016  (Daniel Krüger)

Pre-Report of EUC Taekwondo in Opatija (Croatia) 2015 (Dr. Joswin Kattoor)

Report of DHM Golf in Schwerin 2015 (Manuel Roters)

Pre-Report of DHM Golf in Schwerin 2015 (Manuel Roters)

Report of EUC Judo in Reims (France) 2015 (Daniel Krüger)

Pre-Report of EUC Judo in Reims (France) 2015 (Daniel Krüger)

Report of DHM Triathlon in Tübingen 2015 (Daniel Krüger)

Report of EUC Football in Osijek (Croatia) 2015 (Daniel Krüger)

Pre-Report of EUC Football in Osijek (Croatia) 2015 (Daniel Krüger)

Report of adh-Open Lacrosse in Schweinfurt 2015 (Daniel Krüger)

Report of DHM Taekwondo in Esslingen am Neckar 2015 (Joswin Kattoor)

Report of DHM Football Women in Wiesbaden 2015 (Daniel Krüger)

Report of DHM Ultimate in Chemnitz 2015 (Christian Strippel)

Report of adh-Open Surfing in Seignosse (France) 2015 (Daniel Krüger)

Report of DHM Swimming in Magdeburg 2015 (Judith Hermeler)

Report of DHM Gymnastics in Karlsruhe 2015 (Daniel krüger)

Pre-Report of DHM Ultimate Frisbee in Chemnitz 2015 (Daniel Krüger)

Pre-Report of DHM Swimming in Magdeburg 2015 (Judith Hermeler)

Report of DHM Mountainbike in Haltern am See 2015 (Daniel Krüger)

Report of DHM Badminton in Aachen 2015 (Daniel Krüger/Franziska Volkmann)

Pre-Report of DHM Mountainbike in Haltern am See 2015 (Daniel Krüger/Nick Wichmann)

Report of DHM Judo in Rostock 2015 (Lasse Schulte)

Report of DHM Tabletennis in Hamburg 2015 (Daniel Krüger/Laurin Friedrich)

Pre-Report of DHM Judo in Rostock 2015 (Daniel Krüger)

Report of DHM Fechten in Heidelberg 2015 (Daniel Krüger)

Pre-Report of DHM Tabletennis in Hamburg 2015 (Daniel Krüger)

Pre-Report of adh-Open surfing in Seignosse 2015 (Daniel Krüger)

Report of DHM Track & Field 2015 in Münster (Timo Krampen)

Pre-Report of DHM Track & Field 2015 in Münster (Timo Krampen)

Report of DHM Karate 2015 in Halle (Saale) (Pawel Naliwajko)

Report of 21st Jidokwan Masters in Oberhausen (Joswin Kattor)

Report of CHU 2014 in Herne (Charlotte Brakelmann)

Report of adh-open fistball in Karlsruhe (Sarah Roweda)

Pre-Report of adh-Open Fistball in Karlsruhe (Sarah Roweda)

Report of DHM Triathlon in Braunschweig (Kolja Milobinski)

Report of adh-Trophy Underwaterrugby 2014 in Konstanz (Sarah Stahlke)

Report of DHM Basketball (Women) 2014 in Freiburg (Julia Simonis)

Report of DHM Boxing 2014 in Kiel (Ralf Gnecht)

Report of DHM Hockey 2014 in Neuss (Paul Malte Nierhaus)

Pre-Report of DHM Hockey 2014 in Neuss (Paul Malte Nierhaus)

Pre-Report of DHM Boxing 2014 in Kiel (Timo Rost)

Pre-Report of DHM Basketball (Women) Finals 2014 in Freiburg (Julia Simonis)

Report of DHM Tennis (Single) 2014 in Bayreuth (Desiree Schelenz)

Report of  DHM Fußball 2014 in Bielefeld (Adam Frytz)

Report of DHM Track and Field 2014 in Kassel (Mirko Schmidt)

Report of Preliminary Round DHM Tennis-Team (Mixed) in Bochum (André Timme)

Pre-Report of Preliminary Round DHM Tennis-Team (Mixed) in Bochum (André Timme)

Pre-Report of DHM Badminton 2014 in Tübingen (Martin Wenzel)

Pre-Report of DHM Track and Field 2014 in Kassel (Mirko Schmidt)

Report of DHM Swimming 2014 in Bayreuth (Judith Hermeler)

Report of DHM Karate 2014 in Wiesbaden (Vilen Gintsberg)

Report of Preliminary Round DHM Basketball Women 2014 in Münster (Julia Simonis)

Pre-Report of DHM Swimming 2014 in Bayreuth (Judith Hermeler)

Report of adh-Open Rowing machine in Bremen (Dominic Imort)